Faculty Details

Meet Our Faculty Members

Sr. No.Name of the StaffDesignationHighest Qualification
1PROF. SWAPNAGANDHA HIRAMAN MOKALH.O.D.M..SC. (IT), MCA (MANAGEMENT)
2PROF. SWAPNALI RAMCHANDRA JADHAVASSISTANT PROFESSORM..SC. (IT), MCA (MANAGEMENT)
3PROF. TRUPTI KHANDU THAKURASSISTANT PROFESSORME (ELECTRONICS)
4PROF. NIRAJ SUNIL BHARAMBEASSISTANT PROFESSORM.SC (CS), MBA (HR)
5PROF. SNEHA SHASHIKANT LOKHANDEASSISTANT PROFESSORMCA, NET
6PROF. URMILA MACHHINDRA PATILASSISTANT PROFESSORM. SC (MATHEMATICS)
Sr. No.Name of the StaffDesignationHighest Qualification
1PROF. VAISHALI ASHOK CHANDARANAH.O.D.M. COM (ACCOUNTANCY)
2PROF. NISHIGANDHA GANESH SHIMPIASSISTANT PROFESSORMBA(HR)
3PROF. PRAJAKTA RAJAN MHAVARKARASSISTANT PROFESSORM. COM (ACCOUNTS & FINANCE)
4PROF. AARTI TIWARIASSISTANT PROFESSORM. SC (MICROBIOLOGY), MBA (RURAL MANAGEMENT
5PROF. KIRTI KALAPPNA CHIKKODIASSISTANT PROFESSORM. COM (ACCOUNTANCY)
6Prof. YOGITA MADHUKAR PATILASSISTANT PROFESSORM. COM (ACCOUNTANCY) B.Ed
Sr. No.Name of the StaffDesignationHighest Qualification
1PROF. TIRTHA PRASAD MALABARIH.O.D.M. SC (MEDICAL BIOTECHNOLOGY), B.Ed
2PROF. HEMANT KUNAL THAKURASSISTANT PROFESSORM. SC (BIOANALYTICAL SCIENCES)
3PROF. DALVI SAIMA ANWARASSISTANT PROFESSORM. SC (ANALYTIAL CHEMISTRY)
4PROF. DIPTI LALIT PATILASSISTANT PROFESSORM. SC (BIOTECHNOLOGY)
5PROF. DEEPA VISHWASRAO DHANORKARASSISTANT PROFESSORM.SC(MICROBIOLOGY). PhD(MICROBIOLOGY)

|—— Visiting Faculty ——|

Sr. No.Name of the StaffDesignationHighest Qualification
1Prof. Jaymin Arvind ShahLecturerMBA (Finance), M. Com
2CA. Sandesh DasaiLecturerMBA (Finance)
3 PROF. GAYATRI PANDITLecturerM. COM (ACCOUNTANCY)
4MR.PRATAP MANELecturerMBA(IT)

|—— Part Time Faculty ——|

Sr. No.Name of the StaffDesignationHighest Qualification
1PROF. SUHASINI CHAITANYA MHETRASLecturerM.SC(ORGANIC CHEMISTRY),
(B.Ed)
Sr. No.Name of the StaffDesignationHighest Qualification
1MS. APARNA KADAMSR. CLERKM.COM
2MR. SUMED SITARAM JADHAVSR. CLERKB.COM
3MR. PRANESH DIPAK PATILJR. CLERKB.COM
4MR.PRATAP MANECOMPUTER LAB IN CHARGEMBA(IT)
5MR. RAKESH SONARLAB ASSISTANTBA(D.Ed)
6MR. BHIMANAND PAGARELibrarianBA, BLib & Isc
7MR. SHASHIKANT KADAMPeonSSC
8MR. YOGESH HARSOLEPeon8TH

Hits: 786